Horse Ofwallstreet


Horse Ofwallstreet

Sire: Medaglia d'Oro

Dam: Lucida

Colour: Bay

Gender: Gelding

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Sep 24th, 2015

Country: Australia


Owners

Eureka Racing(Mgr: B Woodgate), M McDonald, R J Redman, R Redman, B Schuback, M Webb, 13th Beach Synd, Beers And Cheers Racing, N Lidgerwood, R Gray, R Sarra, T Winter & F O Donnell


Career Record: 5-0-0-1

  • Prizemoney
    $5,115.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    20.0 %

Pedigree

 

 HORSE OFWALLSTREET (AUS)

 

Bay geldingFoaled in 2015

SireEl PradoSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) Lady CapuletSir Ivor
1999Cappucino BayBailjumperDamascus
  Dubbed InSilent Screen
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
LUCIDA (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1999PeruzziZabeelSir Tristram
  Diamond LoverSticks and Stones

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) (Bay or Brown 1999-Stud 2005). 8 wins to 1¼m, Gulfstream Donn H., Gr.1. Sire of 1293 rnrs, 827 wnrs, 127 SW, inc. Songbird (Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1), Rachel Alexandra, Talismanic, Vancouver, Passion for Gold, Marketing Mix, Mshawish, New Money Honey, Plum Pretty, Bolt d'Oro, Elate, Champagne d'Oro, Gabby's Golden Gal, Astern, Coffee Clique, Dickinson, Lochte, Crown Prosecutor, Violence, C.S. Silk, Bar Of Gold, etc.

 

1st dam

LUCIDA, by Danehill. 3 wins to 1400m, A$149,850, AJC Nivison H., L, STC 101.7 WS FM H., Young Member H., 2d STC APN Outdoor H., 3d AJC Wiggle H., L, PJ Bell H., L, STC Darby Munro S., L, AJC Emirates H., 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.3. Sister to Flora Danica, three-quarter-sister to VIKING RULER, KEMPINSKY, DIAMOND LIKE (dam of FOREVER LOVED, ZEPHYRON), HELSINBORG, Chimeara (dam of DE BEERS), Dangerous, Love Diamonds (dam of QUEEN OF DIAMONDS). Dam of seven named foals, all raced, five winners, inc:-

All That I Know (f. by More Than Ready). Winner at 1600m, 3d TRC Strutt S., L.

Typeface (g. by Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1350m, A$190,065, ATC Super Saver H., MVRC Tattsbet.com H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., Betfair H., 2d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., MRC Friday After 3 Club at Highways H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, MVRC Device Technologies H., MRC Premier Signs H.

Surging Wave (g. by Encosta de Lago). 5 wins from 1400m to 3800m, NZ$675, A$160,474, to 2017-18, SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., 2d SAJC Angelakis Spring Final H.

Tears of Joy (f. by Street Cry). 4 wins from 1500m to 2050m, A$173,420, MVRC City Jeep Grand SRT H., MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC LF Sign Group H., Kyneton Cup, MRC Bert Bryant H., Ladbrokes Live Play H., Bushnell Outdoor Products H., 3d MRC No Fuss Events H., MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H.

Krefeld (g. by Elusive Quality). Winner at 1100m in Aust.

Horse Ofwallstreet (g. by Medaglia d'Oro). See below.

 

2nd dam

PERUZZI, by Zabeel. 7 wins to 1400m, A$225,750, AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, QTC Bribie H., L, M Ryan H., Battle Heights H., 2d AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.3, 4th STC Shannon H., Gr.3. Sister to DON EDUARDO, three-quarter-sister to OCTAGONAL, MOUAWAD, SHOWER OF ROSES, TRISTALOVE (dam of VIKING RULER, KEMPINSKY, LOVETRISTA, DIAMOND LIKE), ANTWERP (dam of VISCOUNT, HELSINBORG), Minqar Qaim, Mazarine (dam of HIYAAM). Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

LUCIDA (Danehill). 3 wins. See above.

Flora Danica (Danehill). Placed at 2 & 3, A$367,280, 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, 3d STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Lindbergh H., 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2. Producer.

Castellani. 9 wins from 1100m to 1700m, A$121,125, BRC The Homestead Tavern H., 2d AJC Racecoursedrivein.com.au H.

 

3rd dam

DIAMOND LOVER, by Sticks and Stones. 8 wins to 1400m, NZ$102,225, ARC Railway H., Gr.1, Counties RC Ramarama Country Inn Sprint H. Half-sister to OCTAGONAL, KAAPSTAD, MARQUISE (dam of SHOWER OF ROSES), MOUAWAD, Nine Carat (dam of COURT OF JEWELS), Cotehele House (dam of DANEWIN, COMMANDS), La Brillante (dam of PHILIDOR). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

DON EDUARDO (Zabeel). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (long). 5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$1,685,110, Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Schweppes Cup, L, 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1. Sire.

TRISTALOVE (Sir Tristram). Head of The 1992-93 NZ 2YO Free H. Joint top filly on The 1993-94 Australasian 3YO Classification. 11 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, NZ$29,800, A$767,640, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, John F Feehan S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, VATC Schweppes Cup, L, Quezette Quality S., ARC New Year Juvenile H., Waikato RC Revel Somervell Video 2YO H., 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MVRC Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, 4th VATC One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of-

VIKING RULER (Danehill). Winner at 1800m, A$353,300, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 2d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Argos 2YO H., 4th VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

LOVETRISTA (Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins at 1400m, 2400m, NZ$189,200, Waikato Gold Cup, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, 2d Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato RC Your Own Home H. Producer.

KEMPINSKY (Danehill). 2 wins at 1500m, 2050m, A$453,500, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Hymettus H. Sire.

DIAMOND LIKE (Danehill). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$92,450, WRC Lightning H., L, ARC New Zealand Bloodstock H., Lion Red Garden Bar H., 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3. Dam of-

FOREVER LOVED (High Chaparral). 3 wins to 1500m, A$310,980, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

ZEPHYRON (Zabeel). 5 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$298,130, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Harvey Norman H., MVRC City Jeep Patriot H., 3d BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, SAJC Mo Barry's 80th Birthday H.

Ardeche (Dehere). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$172,800, Scone RC Coolmore H., ATC Austbrokers ABS Bloodstock H., 3d BRC Lancaster S., L. Dam of-

MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (High Chaparral). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$209,500, A$28,900, to 2018-19, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Buffalo & Co S., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of the Year H., 2d Counties Cup, Gr.3, 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3.

Chimeara (Danehill). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones H., 2d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, SAJC Isca H. Dam of-

DE BEERS (Quest for Fame). Top of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification (Int.). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2000m, A$861,725, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Bigpond 2YO H., 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, AJC Cuddle 2YO H., 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 4th STC Heritage S., L. Sire.

Love Diamonds. Winner at 2 in NZ. Dam of-

QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (Savabeel). Joint NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2018-19. 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$169,175, in 2018-19, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

PERUZZI (Zabeel). 7 wins. See above.

ANTWERP (Sir Tristram). 8 wins from 1200m to 2150m, A$240,870, QTC Metropolitan H., L, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Gold Cup, L, AJC Grace Bros H., AB Paterson H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, Gr.3, 3d QTC Eagle Farm S., L. Dam of-

VISCOUNT (Quest for Fame). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Australia in 2000-01 & 2001-02. 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,378,820, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Sunnyside 2YO H., 2d AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Breeders' P., L. Sire.

HELSINBORG (Danehill). 7 wins to 1500m, A$234,140, STC Royal Parma S., L, Cordina Quicken Chicken H., Esanda Finance H., 2d AJC Hall Mark S., L, 3d AJC Dulcify H., L.

Dangerous (Danehill). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$463,235, STC Western Suburbs Sports Club H., 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Sire.

Segue. 3 wins to 1250m, A$94,182, ATC Diona Civil Engineering H., Freshmark H. Dam of-

ASTORIA (Medaglia d'Oro). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$514,075, to 2017-18, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

Diamond Smile. Placed at 3 in NZ. Dam of-

Capital Diamond (Lucky Unicorn). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$120,575, Hawkes Bay New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H., 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of-

GIFT OF POWER (Power). 11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$315,425, to 2018-19, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Wellesley S., L, Levin S., L, Manawatu RC Landmark Homes H., Pohangina Cup, WRC Printlink H., Kamada Park H., Manawatu RC Mills Reef H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3.

Special Diamond. Unraced. Dam of-

Diamond Valores - Vadarian Bullet (H.K.) (Tavistock). 3 wins to 1550m, A$133,975, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Early Quaddie H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3.

True Excelsior (Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$8,000, A$228,250, in 2017-18, MVRC Emma Boling P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

Special Lover (Pins). Placed at 3, 3d SAJC Hill Smith S., L.

 

Race Record: 2 Starts 0-0-1 A$3,850.

Placed at 3 in 2018-19 in Aust.